MICROGRAPHIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED



Legal registered address
PENNINGTON HOUSE UNIT 10 COMMONWEALTH CLOSE LEIGH BUSINESS PARK LEIGH LANCASHIRE WN7 3BD

Company number
04938341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2010

Next statement due by 18 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MTL DOCUMENT SERVICES LIMITED18 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1029 October 2010 CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICROGRAPHIC TECHNIQUES LTD / 28/10/2010

View Document

28/10/1028 October 2010 Annual return made up to 21 October 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1030 June 2010 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/10

View Document

02/12/092 December 2009 Annual return made up to 21 October 2009 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/0930 June 2009 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/09

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MICROGRAPHIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company