MICROLINK PC (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
MICROLINK HOUSE BRICKFIELD LANE CHANDLERS FORD HAMPSHIRE SO53 4DP

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£1.71m
Current assets
£17.76m
Fixed assets
£743.61k
Current creditors
£3.37m
Shareholders funds
£14.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03325643
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2021

Next statement due by 14 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTEBOOK WAREHOUSE LIMITED2 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/216 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VAHID GANJAVIAN

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MICROLINK PC (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company