MICROLISE MIDCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Farrington Way Eastwood Nottingham NG16 3AG

Company number
01670983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2022

Next statement due by 17 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICROLISE LIMITED21 March 1995
MICROLISE GROUP LIMITED12 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2022-12-29 to 2022-12-31

View Document

03/01/223 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-03 with updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 016709830015 in full

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Notification of Microlise Group Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-10-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company