MICRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O The British Rototherm Company Limited Kenfig Industrial Estate Margam Port Talbot Wales SA13 2PW
Company received £27,324 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£353.30k
Current assets
£1.27m
Fixed assets
£123.01k
Current creditors
£471.80k
Shareholders funds
£720.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01289680
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 December 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2021

Next statement due by 9 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RATHLIM LIMITED3 December 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-26 with updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Oliver Erkal Conger as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Carbonnaux Conger as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-11-30 to 2021-12-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit B3 Knaves Beech Business Centre Davies Way Loudwater High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP10 9QR to C/O the British Rototherm Company Limited Kenfig Industrial Estate Margam Port Talbot SA13 2PW on 2021-10-04

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MICRONICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company