MICROPONENTS (PLATES) LIMITED

Address

MICROPONENTS (PLATES) LIMITED
ATLANTIC HOUSE AVIATION PARK WEST,
BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6EW
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03218207
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,200.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek O'neill
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Pargeter
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marina Thomas
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marina Thomas
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

ODDJOB QUEENSVILLE 1 LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

PRECISION MICO 11 VANTAGE WAY
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9GZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jul 2014

11 PRECISION MICRO, VANTAGE WAY
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9GX
UK
Changed 28 Jun 2012

PRECISION MICRO, VANTAGE WAY
CASTLE BROMWICH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9GX
Changed 30 Jun 2008

30 CURZON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 7XD
Changed 4 Apr 2007

QUEENSVILLE HOUSE 49 QUEENSVILLE
STAFFORD
ST17 4NL
Changed 16 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.microponents.org
www.microponents.net
www.microponents.org.uk
www.microponents.equipment
www.microponents.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Nov 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 21 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years