MICROSOFT MOBILE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR 20 PRIMROSE STREET LONDON EC2A 2RS

Company number
01500669
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOKIA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED10 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BENJAMIN OWEN ORNDORFF / 20/02/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

22/03/1822 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company