MICROSPORE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 THE SHRUBBERIES GEORGE LANE SOUTH WOODFORD LONDON E18 1BG

Company number
09306629
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
12 November 2014
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SACOM BIOTECH LTD19 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/1627 December 2016 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

11/10/1611 October 2016 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

16/12/1516 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/01/1519 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GIANLUIGI TORZI

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SACOM BIOTECH LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company