MICROSS COMPONENTS LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
2 HELLESDON PARK ROAD DRAYTON HIGH ROAD NORWICH NORFOLK NR6 5DR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£2.08m
Current assets
£8.71m
Fixed assets
£2.20m
Current creditors
£2.34m
Shareholders funds
£8.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01803460
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINTECH SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED4 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/209 June 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018034600007

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020ALTER ARTICLES 14/05/2020

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR VINCENT MICHAEL BUFFA

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company