MICROTHERM (GB) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

MICROTHERM (GB) LIMITED
20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6DA
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01088507
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1972
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 5 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2011
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Microtherm Engineered Solutions Nv
23 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
25 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Van Oyen
1 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MICROPORE INSULATION LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 8 Dec 2011

1 ARROWEBROOK ROAD
UPTON WIRRAL
CHESTER CH49 1SX
Changed 8 Feb 2006

UNIT 288,HARTLEBURY TRADING
ESTATE, HARTLEBURY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 4JB
Changed 3 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.microtherm.and
www.microtherm.net
www.microtherm.productions
www.microtherm.org.uk
www.microtherm.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 3 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 5 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 8 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years