MICROTRONICA LIMITED

Company number 02897999



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
LONDON ROAD CAMPUS, LONDON ROAD HARLOW ESSEX CM17 9NA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2015

Next statement due by 28 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTICHIP INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED4 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1522 July 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PAUL EWINGView PDF
22/07/1522 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOEDE DOUMAView PDF
22/07/1522 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FREDRIK KJELLGRENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company