MICROWAVE AMPS LTD



Legal registered address
103 South Liberty Lane Bristol United Kingdom BS3 2SZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£525.90k
Current assets
£1.05m
Current creditors
£481.48k
Shareholders funds
£681.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02439076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2021

Next statement due by 18 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFORMATE INDEXES LIMITED25 September 1990
MICROWAVE AMPLIFIERS LIMITED10 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-04 with no updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Lisa Harbridge as a director on 2020-11-02

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company