MID OCEAN BRANDS UK, LTD

Company number 03625045



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR 5 CENTURY COURT TOLPITS LANE WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND WD18 9PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KCF PRODUCTS UK LTD.29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1817 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
04/11/174 November 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/11/2017 FROM 3 CENTURY COURT TOLPITS LANE WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD18 9RSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£3.02k
Current assets
£1.39m
Current creditors
£1.39m
Shareholders funds
£469
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company