MID-SUSSEX PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

MID-SUSSEX PROPERTIES LIMITED
ASHDOWN HOUSE
LIBRARY WAY
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1AR
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834741
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £15,663 £475,156 £29,414
Debtors: £505,670 £224,555 £131,268
Creditors due within one year: £37,196 £501,222 £28,575
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £571,137 £494,772 £428,390
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,435,264 £1,003,490 £1,015,200
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,858,490 £4,565,115 £3,515,209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,858,490 £4,565,115 £3,515,209
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Tahney
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Tahney
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Cherry Tahney
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

MID-SUSSEX HOMES (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX HOUSE GRANGE ROAD
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1QU
UK
Changed 11 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.midsussex.properties
www.midsussexproperties.org.uk
www.midsussexproperties.build
www.midsussexproperti.es
www.midsussexproperties.net
www.midsussexproperties.org
www.midsussexproperties.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 20 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 2 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years