MIDAS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

MIDAS ELECTRONICS LIMITED
56 REDWICK ROAD
PILNING
BRISTOL
BS35 4LU
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02987939
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
26 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £7,406 £3,720 £2,160
Debtors: £93 £3,505
Creditors due within one year: £5,628 £5,297 £1,975
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,778 -£1,484 £3,690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,631 £3,653 £8,227
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Tucker
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christine Tucker
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MIDAS (ELECTRONIC TEST & MEASUREMENT) LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

NUMBER 1 WHITELADIES ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 1NU
Changed 23 Nov 2001

4 NORTHWICK ROAD
PILING
BRISTOL
BS35 4HF
Changed 21 Jul 2000

14 LLWYGARTH COTTAGES
MAESTEG
MID GLAMORGAN
CF34 9HA
Changed 4 Apr 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 26 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 23 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 22 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years