MIDAS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
03433188
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOTLAW 108 LIMITED8 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Registered office address changed from Midas House Pynes Hill Exeter Devon EX2 5WS to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN on 2022-03-03

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Appointment of an administrator

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Statement of administrator's proposal

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company