MIDAS INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Address

MIDAS INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
MAJESTY HOUSE BUILDING AVENUE WEST SKYLINE 120
GREAT NOTLEY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 7AA
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03663604
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adel Guenena
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Khaled Lababedi
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Southey
5 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MIDAS INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 STANSTED DISTRIBUTION
CENTRE, START HILL
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7DG
Changed 19 Aug 2008

UNIT 14 STANSTED DISTRIBUTION
CENTRE START HILL
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM22 7DG
Changed 12 Sep 2001

MATRIX HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0HH
Changed 10 Aug 2001

2 MARKET LANE
LINTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 6HU
Changed 20 Jul 2000

1ST FLOOR OFFICES 8-10 STAMFORD
HILL,
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 3 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.midasinteractiveentertainment.co.uk
www.midasinteractiveentertainment.com
www.midasinteractiveentertainment.net
www.midasinterentertainment.active
www.midasinteractiveentertainment.org
www.midasinteractiveentertainment.community
www.midasinteractiveentertainment.game

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years