MIDAS SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
149a Shenley Road Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 1AH

Company number
03504217
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LECANIA LIMITED28 July 1998
THE CURTAIN WORKSHOP LIMITED3 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/228 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company