MIDCONTINENT (ABERDEEN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Azets Wynyard Park House Wynyard Avenue Wynyard England TS22 5TB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£833.62k
Current assets
£4.19m
Current creditors
£967.95k
Shareholders funds
£4.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02379750
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARSET LIMITED15 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Registered office address changed from Gapton Hall Road Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 0HX to C/O Azets Wynyard Park House Wynyard Avenue Wynyard TS22 5TB on 2022-02-24

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

06/07/216 July 2021 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company