MIDDLESERIES LIMITED

Address

MIDDLESERIES LIMITED
KONDOR HEADQUARTERS CHRISTCHURCH BUSINESS PARK
RADAR WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4FL
Classification: Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02942709
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,000.00 on 2 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Haycock
14 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Neil Mccormac
14 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KONDOR LTD.
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

KONDOR HOUSE
WOOLSBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL PARK
THREE LEGGED CROSS
WIMBORNE
BH21 6SU
Changed 6 Apr 2011

280A LYMINGTON ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 5ET
Changed 24 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.middleseries.co.uk
www.middleseries.com
www.middleseries.motorcycles
www.middleseries.net
www.middleseries.org
www.middleseries.sale
www.middleseri.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 8 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 16 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 11 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 17 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 28 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 10 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 6 Aug 2001 8
31 Dec 1999 13 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 27 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 3 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 3 Dec 1997 12
30 Nov 1995 10 Apr 1996 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code