MIDLAND AEROSPACE LIMITED

Address

MIDLAND AEROSPACE LIMITED
UNIT 4A CASTLEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
FARMWELL LANE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1BX
Phone: 01773 582 582
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04326476
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£515,000.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Donald
16 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Eamon Lyons
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Travers
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Winfield
28 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Winfield
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2012
WELLS FARGO BANK INTERNATIONAL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2012
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

EDGER 155 LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5
CALLADINE PARK
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1JU
Changed 1 Jul 2013

44 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5EL
Changed 25 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.midlandaerospace.co.uk
www.midlandaero.space
www.midlandaerospace.equipment
www.midlandaerospace.parts
www.midlandaerospace.org
www.midlandaerospace.and
www.midlandaerospace.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 17 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 12 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 9 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 3 Apr 2012 11
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years