MIDLAND AIR CONDITIONING & FACILITY MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 06858221



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
24 MANOR PARK ROAD BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B36 0DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MSD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED23 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/06/1922 June 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2019 FROM C/O MNSK LIMITED 206 ROBIN HOOD LANE HALL GREEN BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B28 0LG ENGLANDView PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£66.07k
Current assets
£262.39k
Fixed assets
£84.96k
Current creditors
£166.74k
Shareholders funds
£119.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company