MIDLAND COMPUTERS LTD.

Company number 03857880



Last updated 30 June 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 SOVEREIGN PARK HALESFIELD 24 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF7 4NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2018

Next statement due by 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOOSENEW LIMITED18 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1930 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 038578800005View PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018AUTH TO PURCHASE OWN SHARES 01/11/2018View PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£328.07k
Current assets
£1.13m
Current creditors
£510.60k
Shareholders funds
£620.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company