MIDLAND VENEERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2012

Address

MIDLAND VENEERS LIMITED
79 CAROLINE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1UP
(951 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of veneer sheets, plywood, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03230364
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2009
Filed on:
27 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Goode
28 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Vickery
28 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2009
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1996
GRIFFIN FACTORS LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

LAMARSTAR LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

FOLKES ROAD
HAYES TRADING ESTATE
LYE STOURBRIDGE
DY9 8RG
Changed 4 Jun 2010

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 8 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 1 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 22 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 2 Jul 2007 9
31 Oct 2005 4 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 2 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years