MIDLANDS 1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jun 2012

Address

MIDLANDS 1 LIMITED
SCHOOL PASSAGE
HAWKS ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 3DU
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04669142
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 1 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
20 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Previous Company Names

THAMES BANK PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

AVALAND HOUSE
110 LONDON ROAD APSLEY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9SD
Changed 18 May 2009

SCHOOL PASSAGE
HAWKS ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 3DU
Changed 14 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.midlandsone.co.uk
www.midlands1.co.uk
www.midlands1.com
www.midlandsone.com
www.midlands1.build
www.midlands1.org.uk
www.midlands1.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 20 Feb 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 10 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years