MIDLANDS POWER AND MOTION LTD



Legal registered address
15 Royal Oak Way South Royal Oak Industrial Estate Daventry United Kingdom NN11 8PJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£687.91k
Current assets
£788.05k
Current creditors
£413.76k
Shareholders funds
£384.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04090513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2021

Next statement due by 30 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDRAPOWER MIDLANDS LTD.17 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-16 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/11/2012 November 2020 15/10/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 95

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company