MIDLANDS WOOD FUEL LIMITED

Company number 04939045



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR 1 DOVER STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1S 4LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

2100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLANDS WOOD FUEL SUPPLY LTD23 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1916 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 049390450006View PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/05/1817 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL ANTONIO AMARAL VIGARIOView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£263.44k
Shareholders funds
£263.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company