MIDTHERM LASER LIMITED

Address

MIDTHERM LASER LIMITED
ALBION WORKS
PEARTREE LANE
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0UY
Phone: 01384 458 841
Fax: 01384 238 400
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01876393
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £103,479 £99,133 £66,357
Debtors: £724,698 £1,164,023 £1,042,500
Creditors due within one year: £2,024,775 £2,244,623 £2,147,257
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,067,778 -£860,422 -£928,948
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £669,202 £831,044 £837,702
Total Assets less Liabilities: £657,930 £828,780 £720,607
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £657,930 £828,780 £720,607
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Andrews
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Catherine Birt
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Dean Cockayne
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND THERMAL EQUIPMENT LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

NEW ROAD
NETHERTON
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY2 8SY
Changed 14 Jun 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £350,140.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.midthermlaser.equipment
www.midthermlaser.productions
www.midthermlaser.net
www.midthermlaser.and
www.midthermlaser.org
www.midthermlaser.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years