MIDWEST RADIO LIMITED

Address

MIDWEST RADIO LIMITED
ROMANS LANDING
KINGSWAY
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO14 1BN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05100102
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£65,000.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Charman
13 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Paul Smith
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROADCAST BRIEFING LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2008
WILSCO 469 LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

39 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9LG
Changed 2 Sep 2016

SUITE B 72-74 MIDDLE STREET
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1LU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2011

ROBERTSACRE BRIDFORD
EXETER
DEVON
EX6 7HH
Changed 27 Oct 2009

29 HULSE ROAD
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 3LU
Changed 13 Mar 2009

STEYNINGS HOUSE
FISHERTON STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP2 7RJ
Changed 29 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years