MIF FILTER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MIF FILTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
SWINFORD HOUSE
ALBION STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3EE
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01456776
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £21,749 £7,432 £16,703
Debtors: £1,786,429 £1,348,817 £591,272
Creditors due within one year: £1,263,351 £816,281 £662,286
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £740,806 £717,003 £666,504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £814,710 £809,075 £781,240
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Brentnall
before 29 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Grainger
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Neil Green
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2011
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2006
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND INDUSTRIAL FILTERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

SWINFORD HOUSE
ALBION STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3EL
Changed 29 Jul 2014

MIF HOUSE WATERFALL LANE TRADING
ESTATE
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS B64 6PN
Changed 14 Dec 2005

SWINFORD HOUSE
ALBION STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS DY5 3EL
Changed 30 Jul 2004

180 HIGH STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5HN
Changed 5 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.miffiltersystems.co.uk
www.miffiltersystems.com
www.miffiltersystems.org.uk
www.miffiltersyste.ms
www.miffilter.systems
www.miffiltersystems.net
www.miffiltersystems.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 21 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 17 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years