MIKE ALLEN LTD

Address

MIKE ALLEN LTD
12 TRAILL DRIVE
MONTROSE
ANGUS
DD10 8SW
(478 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC461167
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£43.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £27,376 £66,484 £48,995
Debtors: £577 £5,986 £1,898
Creditors due within one year: £36,139 £51,628 £36,019
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,186 £20,842 £14,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125 £21,848 £16,216
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Allen
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M. ALLEN OILFIELD LTD
Changed 5 Jan 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 14 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years