MIKE AND BILL LLP



Legal registered address
Upper Bank House Stoneythorpe Horsforth Leeds West Yorkshire LS18 4BN

Company number
OC300644
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DCUBE LLP20 September 2001
SILCOCK LEEDHAM LLP17 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company