MIKE BARNETT LIMITED

Address

MIKE BARNETT LIMITED
221 POOLEY GREEN ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 8AS
Phone: 0800 881 8001
Phone: 01784 455 855
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03676574
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £417,636 £371,114 £261,275
Debtors: £74,849 £93,852 £59,691
Creditors due within one year: £294,505 £360,234 £308,460
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £232,037 £156,586 £68,394
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £232,038 £171,089 £112,067
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jana Barnett
3 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Barnett
17 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

MIKE BARNETT PLUMBING, HEATING AND GAS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

CHERRYWOOD
BURFIELD ROAD OLD WINDSOR
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 2LH
Changed 31 Oct 2000

SUITE 66 10 BARLEY MOW PASSAGE
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4PH
Changed 28 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years