MIKE CHESTER CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company number 05935201



Last updated 15 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD VICARAGE 8 FONNEREAU ROAD IPSWICH IP1 3JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAK HOUSE MANAGEMENT (SUFFOLK) LIMITED11 September 2012
OAK HOUSE CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD27 May 2014
CHESTER AND PEPPER LIMITED25 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/09/1814 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
25/09/1725 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£19.24k
Current creditors
£80.55k
Shareholders funds
£61.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company