MIKE COOPER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

MIKE COOPER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
6 GREIG TERRACE
LONDON
SE17 3QS
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05306255
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £11,414 £23,770
Debtors: £19,806 £15,027
Creditors due within one year: £12,139 £20,660
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,081 £18,137
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,111
Total Assets less Liabilities: £26,016 £25,694
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cooper
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAIEN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

FLAT A
1 KENNINGTON PARK PLACE
LONDON
SE11 4AS
Changed 21 Jul 2010

DEPT R/O GROUND FLOOR
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 20 Feb 2008

1ST FLOOR CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
Changed 13 Feb 2008

CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
Changed 16 May 2006

BROADWAY HOUSE
2-6 FULHAM BROADWAY
LONDON SW6 1AA
Changed 27 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years