MIKE PULMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

MIKE PULMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
PULMAN ABBEY ROAD
FRAMWELLGATE MOOR
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
DH1 5HA
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07346666
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,300.00 on 26 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Buckle
17 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Buckle
17 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Pulman
17 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2011
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (1207) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years