MIKE SOUTHCOMBE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

MIKE SOUTHCOMBE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
5 MACKIE AVENUE
HASSOCKS
BN6 8NH
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775761
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,946 £3,850 £2,403
Debtors: £11,770 £5,030 £29,475
Creditors due within one year: £4,761 £4,506 £13,938
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,774 £8,793 £21,790
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,456 £9,702 £22,400
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Southcombe
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ONDAROCK CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 16 Oct 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years