MIKE'S TACKLE SHOP LIMITED

Address

MIKE'S TACKLE SHOP LIMITED
46 PORTOBELLO HIGH STREET
EDINBURGH
EH15 1DA
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC179604
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joyce Heath
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
22 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Heath
22 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

ELMLOCH LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 23 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mikestackleshop.fish
www.mikestackleshop.camp
www.mikestackleshop.sale
www.mikestackleshop.fishing
www.mikestackleshop.net
www.mikestackleshop.org.uk
www.mikestackleshop.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 2 Oct 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years