MILBURN TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 03171873



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMEGA TRAVEL LIMITED31 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/199 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR IN WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008123,00009661View PDF
06/12/186 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/2018 FROM 26 WILLEN PARK AVENUE WILLEN PARK MILTON KEYNES MK15 9HR ENGLANDView PDF
05/12/185 December 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-01-31)
Cash in bank
£12.11m
Current assets
£18.19m
Fixed assets
£2.28m
Current creditors
£15.74m
Shareholders funds
£2.21m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company