MILCOTE FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2012

Address

MILCOTE FOODS LIMITED
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes

Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03272608
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
20 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Cawthorne
28 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Nelson
28 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

THE MILCOTE PUDDING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O MAZARS LLP
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1NG
Changed 7 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2009 FROM
UNITS 10 AND 11
WILLERSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WILLERSEY BROADWAY
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR12 7RR
Changed 11 Sep 2009

UNITS 10 - 11 WILLERSEY
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WILLERSEY
BROADWAY
WORCESTERSHIRE WR12 7RR
Changed 6 May 2005

DUNNINGTON HEATH FARM
DUNNINGTON
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 5PD
Changed 5 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 17 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 23 Mar 2006 15
31 Dec 2003 29 Apr 2005 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years