MILEDAWN LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Tylers Road Hazlemere High Wycombe England HP15 7NS

Latest financial results as at 29 June 2021
Current assets
£8.05k
Current creditors
£34.72k
Shareholders funds
£50.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04016064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDFORTHEBUSINESS LIMITED13 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-29

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 2020

View Accounts

11/08/1911 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company