MILES MACADAM CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

MILES MACADAM CONSTRUCTION LTD
MALPAS STATION
HAMPTON
CHESHIRE
SY14 8LU
Phone: 01948 820 489
Fax: 01948 820 267
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00974522
VAT Number:
GB482 5240 49
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £134,209 £49,171 £100,038
Debtors: £132,169 £292,367 £246,088
Creditors due within one year: £145,015 £224,740 £252,413
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £121,363 £116,798 £93,713
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,800
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,731 £42,609 £35,336
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Clarke
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Ebben
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Charles Hutchinson-smith
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Scorer
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Pamela Sutton
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 1973

Previous Company Names

MILES MACADAM GROUND LINK LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2012
MILES MACADAM SURFACING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years