MILESTONE CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MILESTONE CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED
BAKER TILLY TAX AND ACCOUNTING LTD
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4A 4AB
(1,413 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07770 644 038
Phone: 020 3201 8000
Phone: 07887 842 434
Phone: 07774 958 191
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03034069
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,605,000.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erick Rinner
27 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Clive Robinson
13 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BBC PENSION TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2010
BBC PENSION TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007
BBC PENSION TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2007
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
THIRD PARTY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
THIRD PARTY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
THIRD PARTY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003

Previous Company Names

MILESTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2008
EUROPEAN ACQUISITION CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2007
EAC MANAGER LIMITED
Changed 26 May 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O BAKER TILLY TAX AND AUDIT LTD
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
Changed 22 Apr 2015

14 FLORAL STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9DH
Changed 21 Apr 2015

26 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DS
Changed 15 May 2007

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 24 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.milestonecapitalservices.co.uk
www.milestone-capital.co.uk
www.milestonecapitalservices.com
www.milestone-capital.consulting
www.milestone-capital.net
www.milestonecapitalservices.consulting
www.milestonecapital.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years