MILEXIA UK LTD.



Legal registered address
SANDPIPER HOUSE AVIARY COURT WADE ROAD BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG24 8GX

Company number
02473216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEMATRON UK LIMITED16 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN PETER OBRIEN / 17/07/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN ALAN CHARLES HALL / 02/08/2019

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019 CESSATION OF JOHN PETER O'BRIEN AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MILEXIA UK LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company