MILK LINK MLS2 LIMITED

Company number 04427838



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
ARLA HOUSE SAVANNAH WAY, LEEDS VALLEY PARK LEEDS LS10 1AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2014

Next statement due by 28 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 925 LIMITED5 June 2002
MILK LINK (STAPLEMEAD NO2) LIMITED29 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/157 January 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
07/01/157 January 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
07/01/157 January 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company