MILK PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Two New Bailey Square 6 Stanley Street Salford United Kingdom M3 5GX

Company number
00704633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2023

Next statement due by 18 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65300 - Pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DITTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED27 January 1983
MMB PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED1 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2411 March 2024 Appointment of Mr Roderick George Howard Ellis as a director on 2024-03-07

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Mark John Roberts as a director on 2024-03-07

View Document

20/11/2320 November 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-04 with updates

View Document

05/04/235 April 2023 Termination of appointment of Robert Henry Richardson as a director on 2023-03-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company