MILK STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 04163043



Last updated 14 March 2019
Registered office address
106 PRINCES AVENUE KINGSBURY LONDON NW9 9JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 24 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 24 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHWAY ROBBERY LIMITED8 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/08/1824 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 24 Aug 2018View PDF
24/08/1824 August 2018CURRSHO FROM 25/08/2017 TO 24/08/2017View PDF
25/05/1825 May 2018PREVSHO FROM 26/08/2017 TO 25/08/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-24)
Current assets
£1.60k
Fixed assets
£414.55k
Current creditors
£112.88k
Shareholders funds
£294.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company