MILKWOOD CARE LTD

Company number 03729130



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
DYLAN HOUSE 17 BOWEN LANE PETERSFIELD HAMPSHIRE GU31 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILKWOOD RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED22 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRANT CHARLES DOUGLASView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LAURENCE ERIC JEPPView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company