MILL HOUSE INNS (TRADING) LIMITED

Address

MILL HOUSE INNS (TRADING) LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE, SECOND AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WF
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03003875
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Aug
Capital:
£8,000,100.00 on 24 Dec 2014
For period ending:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 221 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francesca Appleby
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Bashforth
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Dando
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Griffiths
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILL HOUSE INNS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1997
MILL HOUSE INNS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

BERKELEY HOUSE
FALCON CLOSE
QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER GL2 4LY
Changed 7 Feb 2007

CENTURY HOUSE
WESTCOTT VENTURE PARK
WESTCOTT AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP18 0XB
Changed 8 Jun 2001

106 OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1NA
Changed 10 Dec 1996

C/O GOSSCHALKS
QUEENS GARDENS
HULL
HU1 3DZ
Changed 23 Mar 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 24 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.millhouseinns.co.uk
www.millhouseinns.com
www.millhouseinns.net
www.millhouseinns.office
www.millhouseinns.org.uk
www.millhouseinns.business
www.millhouseinns.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Aug 2014 17 Feb 2015 6
17 Aug 2013 24 Oct 2013 2
18 Aug 2012 30 Jan 2013 5
20 Aug 2011 11 Apr 2012 8
21 Aug 2010 22 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
221 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years