MILLBANK EDGE LLP



Legal registered address
TLT LLP 3 Hardman Square Manchester England M3 3EB

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Current assets
£23.51k
Current creditors
£1.22k
Shareholders funds
£21.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
OC348518
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2023

Next statement due by 24 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERANDA LLP1 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2425 June 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
11/09/2311 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-10 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

30/09/2230 September 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company