MILLENNIUM LTD



Last updated 27 March 2019
Legal registered address
17 MIDLAND COURT STATION APPROACH OAKHAM RUTLAND LE15 6RA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£172.20k
Fixed assets
£38.21k
Current creditors
£137.45k
Shareholders funds
£12.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03466920
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLENNIUM COMPUTER SERVICES UK LTD20 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

17/11/1717 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

25/11/1625 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company